Meet the team

Senior Leadership Team

Lucy Wawrzyniak
Lucy Wawrzyniak
Headteacher
Amanda Makoka Deputy Headteacher
Amanda Makoka
Deputy Headteacher
Susanna Sutton Assistant Headteacher
Susanna Sutton
Assistant Headteacher
Lee Warner School Business Manager
Lee Warner
School Business Manager

Teachers

Lucy Wawrzyniak

Cathy Dennis

PSHE Lead
Copper Class teacher
Alex Wilson Bronze Class

Alex Wilson

Bronze Class
Emma Connell/ Megan Harcourt Gold Class job share

Emma Connell/ Megan Harcourt

Gold Class job share
Lucy Wawrzyniak
Gayle Didcock
Early Years and KS1 Lead
Orange Class Teacher
Laura Weir Green Class

Laura Weir

Green Class Teacher
Class Teacher Maths Lead Purple Class teacher
Class Teacher
Maths Lead
Purple Class teacher
Jo Rose 14-19 Lead Platinum Class teacher

Jo Rose

14-19 Lead
Platinum Class Teacher
Vanessa Naworynsky English Lead Red Class teacher

Vanessa Naworynsky

English Lead
Red Class Teacher
Judith Crump/Jane Seggons Yellow class job share

Judith Crump/Jane Seggons

Yellow class job share
Jo Finch Computing Lead Silver Class teacher

Jo Finch

Computing Lead
Silver Class teacher
Tanya Goodall/Sara Ogden Blue Class job share

Tanya Goodall/Sara Ogden

Blue Class job share
Annie Hawkins Higher level teaching assistant post 16 and transition

Annie Hawkins

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Post 16 and Transition
 Gayle Phillips Higher level teaching assistant – primary
Gayle Phillips
Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Primary Site
Jeanette McCarthy Higher level teaching assistant – secondary

Jeanette McCarthy

Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Secondary Site
Sophia Singh Higher level teaching assistant – Early years and KS1

Sophia Singh

Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Early Years and KS1
Deana Barrett School secretary and finance officer
Deana Barrett
School Secretary and Finance Officer
Zoe Davis Administration officer (p/t)

Zoe Davis

Administration Officer (p/t)
Roji Hussain Administration assistant and receptionist

Roji Hussain

Administration Assistant and Receptionist